University for the Creative ArtsWIN Education Recruitment PartnerStudy in UK operates as part of the WIN Education franchise. WIN Education has a student recruitment agreement with University for the Creative Arts, and Study in UK provides student recruitment and application support within the scope of that agreement.The availability of application support may vary by course, intake, applicant nationality or country of application. Please contact our team to confirm whether we can support your specific application.
University for the Creative Arts
Tuition per year£16,500 - £18,000university rangeA figure marked university range is the band this university publishes for international students for a year at this level. It is their own published figure, not an estimate of ours, and not a price for this one course. Ask us to confirm what the course you choose actually costs.
AwardBA
IELTS6.0university rangeA figure marked university range is the band this university publishes for international students for a year at this level. It is their own published figure, not an estimate of ours, and not a price for this one course. Ask us to confirm what the course you choose actually costs.
Overview
This page covers Digital Marketing with Professional Practice Year across the departments we work with, including what each asks for and what it charges. It is a three year undergraduate degree, with the specialism widening as you move through the years.
Teaching in Marketing is assessed through coursework and group work more than examinations, and most departments run a consultancy or company project in the final stage.
The lowest English requirement we hold on this course is IELTS 6.0, and departments asking more than that usually expect a stronger academic record too. Tuition ranges from £16,500 to £18,000 a year depending on the department, which is a real difference over the length of the course.
Applications open around a year ahead of the intake. Getting the documents together early is what keeps the September date realistic.
Entry requirements
English
IELTS 6.0university rangeA figure marked university range is the band this university publishes for international students for a year at this level. It is their own published figure, not an estimate of ours, and not a price for this one course. Ask us to confirm what the course you choose actually costs.
Careers opportunities
Hiring here is portfolio-driven: campaigns you ran, channels you managed, results you can name. The market has moved decisively toward data and digital, and courses vary widely in how much of that they teach.
Roles graduates go into
Marketing executive
Brand or product marketing assistant
Digital and performance marketer
Account executive in an agency
Content and social media manager
Insight and research analyst
Where they work
Advertising, digital and PR agencies
In-house brand teams
Retail and e-commerce
Technology and subscription businesses
Charities and the public sector
After the course
CIM qualifications for strategy, and Google and Meta certifications for the performance side.
Fees and funding
Tuition, international students£16,500 - £18,000university rangeA figure marked university range is the band this university publishes for international students for a year at this level. It is their own published figure, not an estimate of ours, and not a price for this one course. Ask us to confirm what the course you choose actually costs.